There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 26812-2016
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: An overview of subsidy disclosure practices in EU Member States
2016/S 018-026812
Contract award notice
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
An overview of subsidy disclosure practices in EU Member States.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Services
Service category No 10: Market research and public opinion polling services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The place of performance of the tasks shall be the contractor's premises or any other place indicated in the tender, with the exception of the Commission's premises. Meetings will take place at the Commission's premises in Brussels.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The overall aim of the study is to provide a comprehensive snapshot of current practice of subsidies disclosure in EU Member States. The study will focus on the degree and quality of disclosure of subsidies for economic development, which can be defined as forms of financial assistance given to companies by the government to encourage the growth of the business activity and job creation/safeguarding, regardless of the instrument used to provide this assistance.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 194 769 EUR
Excluding VAT