There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 27747-2019
Belgium-Brussels: Security Risk Management (SRM) Consultancy Services
2019/S 014-027747
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Risk Management (SRM) Consultancy Services
Reference number: UCA 18/066
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The General Secretariat of the Council of the EU wants to obtain consultancy services in the domain of Security Risk Management (SRM) in order to ensure the security of its people, assets and business processes. The contract comprises services towards planning, design and practical implementation of a bespoke “SRM system” in line with ISO 31000.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 0.01 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79710000 Security services
79417000 Safety consultancy services
79430000 Crisis management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The total workload is not fixed in advance, however the calculation of the total price of the contract will be based on assignments totalling 240 working hours per year and on the assumption that 120 of those 240 hours shall be executed at the Secretariat's premises in Brussels (“On Site”) and 120 working hours from the consultant's premises (“Off Site”, i.e. no travel required).
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Servicios de asesoramiento para la gestión de riesgos de seguridad
Número de referencia: UCA 18/066
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
La Secretaría General del Consejo de la UE desea obtener servicios de asesoramiento en el ámbito de la gestión de riesgos de seguridad (SRM) para garantizar la seguridad de las personas, los bienes y los procesos de la organización. El contrato comprende servicios para la planificación, el diseño y la implementación práctica de un «sistema SRM» de conformidad con la normativa ISO 31000.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 0.01 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79710000 Servicios de seguridad
79417000 Servicios de consultoría en seguridad
79430000 Servicios de gestión de crisis
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
El volumen total del trabajo no está establecido; sin embargo, el cálculo del valor total del contrato se basará en misiones de unas 240 horas al año, considerando que 120 de las 240 horas se llevarán a cabo en las instalaciones de la Secretaría en Bruselas («in situ») y 120 horas en las instalaciones del consultor («extramuros», es decir, que no requieren desplazamientos).