Services - 29575-2021
Belgium-Brussels: Legal, Socio-economic and Technical Assistance in the fields of Energy and Mobility and Transport
2021/S 015-029575
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Services
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2020/S 254-639145)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Legal, Socio-economic and Technical Assistance in the fields of Energy and Mobility and Transport
Reference number: MOVE/2020/OP/0008
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the multiple framework contracts is to provide at short notice the Commission with highly qualified external expertise to support the contracting authority in design, preparation and implementation of policies, initiatives and legislative proposals. The tasks covered by this framework contract may consist of legal, socio-economic (including financial) and technical assistance in the field of energy and transport policies.