We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 34492-2022
Germany-Dresden: Planting and maintenance services of green areas
2022/S 015-034492
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Grünpflege - Universität Leipzig, Campus Jahnallee Sportwissensch. Fakultät (Beginn 01.05.2022)
Reference number: 7A011834
II.1.2)Main CPV code
77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas
II.1.4)Short description:
Grünpflegearbeiten
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Die Grundstücksfläche beträgt ca. 127.757 m². Die Arbeiten umfassen die Rasen-, Hecken-, Strauch- und Gehölzpflege, die Pflege und Reinigung von Wege- und Platzflächen, insbesondere die Reinigung und Pflege des Sportrasens und der Tartansportbahn.