Contract notice – utilities
Directive 2004/17/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting entity:
Provision of Occupational Health Services.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 25: Health and social services
NUTS code UK UNITED KINGDOM
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
ABP are currently looking for interested Occupational Health Providers to register their interest in our occupational health tender. Suppliers are being asked to express an interest either as a national supplier or a supplier covering a specified geographical region.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)85000000 Health and social work services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options