II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
UREGNI — Framework for the Provision of Economic, Financial and Related Consultancy and Other Professional Services
Reference number: ID2257949
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
UREGNI — framework for the provision of economic, financial and related consultancy and other professional services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 17
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Regulatory and Incentive Design
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73200000 Research and development consultancy services
73210000 Research consultancy services
73300000 Design and execution of research and development
73110000 Research services
71314000 Energy and related services
71314300 Energy-efficiency consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Competition and Market Behaviour
Lot No: 2
Market Design (United Kingdom, Ireland and International)
Lot No: 6
General Corporate Finance and Accounting Advice
Lot No: 10
Cost of Capital and Financeability
Lot No: 11
Capital Structure and PFI/PPP
Lot No: 12