II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
BHCC HP FH Housing Planned Maintenance and Improvement Programmes
Reference number: BHCC - 028029
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The provision of planned maintenance and improvement programme works to the council's housing stock including seven lots:
Lot 1: Kitchen and bathroom replacement;
Lot 2: Internal and external repairs and maintenance;
Lot 3: Windows replacement;
Lot 4: Roof replacements;
Lot 5: Door replacements — flats and street property doors (including fire doors);
Lot 6: Doors — main entrance doors;
Lot 7: Communal/domestic rewiring.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45421132 Installation of windows
45421130 Installation of doors and windows
45262120 Scaffolding erection work
44221000 Windows, doors and related items
44212317 Scaffolding structures
45421100 Installation of doors and windows and related components
44221100 Windows
44212310 Scaffolding
45262100 Scaffolding work
44221120 French windows
45262110 Scaffolding dismantling work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
As detailed in the procurement documents, in particular schedule 1C.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45261910 Roof repair
45261221 Roof-painting work
45261200 Roof-covering and roof-painting work
45261920 Roof maintenance work
45261410 Roof insulation work
45260000 Roof works and other special trade construction works
44112400 Roof
45261900 Roof repair and maintenance work
45261100 Roof-framing work
44112500 Roofing materials
45261220 Roof-painting and other coating work
45261211 Roof-tiling work
45261000 Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
45261210 Roof-covering work
45261214 Bituminous roof-covering work
45261212 Roof-slating work
45321000 Thermal insulation work
As detailed in the procurement documents, in particular Schedule 1D.
II.2.1)Title:
Door Replacements — Flats and Street Property Doors
Lot No: 5
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45421131 Installation of doors
45421110 Installation of door and window frames
44221220 Fire doors
44221211 Door frames
44221213 Door thresholds
45421111 Installation of door frames
44221200 Doors
As detailed in the procurement documents, in particular schedule 1E.
Doors — Main Entrance Doors
Lot No: 6
As detailed in the procurement documents, in particular Schedule 1F.
Communal and Domestic Rewires
Lot No: 7
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71314100 Electrical services
45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
51110000 Installation services of electrical equipment
45317000 Other electrical installation work
45311200 Electrical fitting work
45315100 Electrical engineering installation works
45310000 Electrical installation work
31220000 Electrical circuit components
50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
45311100 Electrical wiring work
As detailed in the procurement documents, in particular Schedule 1G.
Kitchen and Bathroom Replacements
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45421151 Installation of fitted kitchens
45211310 Bathrooms construction work
45420000 Joinery and carpentry installation work
45332200 Water plumbing work
As detailed in the procurement documents, in particular schedule 1A.
External and Internal Repairs and Decorations
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45453000 Overhaul and refurbishment work
44115800 Building internal fittings
45442110 Painting work of buildings
45442121 Painting work of structures
45410000 Plastering work
45442100 Painting work
45262500 Masonry and bricklaying work
45262330 Concrete repair work
79931000 Interior decorating services
45111213 Site-clearance work
45442120 Painting and protective-coating work of structures
45262521 Facing brickwork
As detailed in the procurement documents, in particular schedule 1B.