II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of strategic communications, editorial support, graphical, digital and events-related communications services.
Reference number: S2R.17.OP.01.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79340000 Advertising and marketing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The S2R Joint Undertaking is launching a call for tender to provide the S2R Joint Undertaking with up to 4 framework contracts for the provision of a range of services for strategic and editorial support, graphic design, digital communications and events, Web hosting and maintenance.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Strategic communications, editorial and graphic design
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79822500 Graphic design services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The work required under this lot involves the strategic conception, design, drafting and production, in any medium (offline and online) of communications content and branding material relating to the activities of the S2R Joint Undertaking. In this context, the S2R Joint Undertaking might at any moment seek advice from the future contractor in relation to the services in question, and innovative ways of approaching its target groups.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
The work required under this lot involves the strategic conception of digital communication strategies, electronic and Web-based material, audiovisual products and mobile applications. In this context, the S2R Joint Undertaking might at any moment seek advice from the future contractor in relation to the services described below and innovative ways of approaching its target audiences. The future contractor will be required to animate the Twitter platform and LinkedIn pages regularly.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79952000 Event services
This lot aims to provide the S2R Joint Undertaking with support with regards to the planning and preparation of event organisation. Events may include conferences, workshops, seminars, site visits, press briefings, demonstrations, exhibitions and virtual events, such as webinars and social media chats.
A list of all events at which S2R Joint Undertaking has a presence are available on the S2R Joint Undertaking website: www.shift2rail.org
Website hosting and website maintenance and content management
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72415000 World wide web (www) site operation host services
The S2R Joint Undertaking's public website is the main communications tool and prime source of information for the stakeholders that the S2R Joint Undertaking aims to reach.
In addition to the website, the S2R Joint Undertaking also has an intranet running also on WordPress, which is accessible only to S2R Joint Undertaking staff. This lot covers the services pertaining to online content management, website hosting services and website maintenance services.