Supplies - 42449-2014
Display compact view
Romania-Timisoara: Medical equipments
2014/S 027-042449
Prior information notice
Supplies
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply and installation of the necessary equipments and furniture for the construction of a medical center specialized in prenatal diagnosis of fetal malformations, within the Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (“Dr. Dumitru Popescu” Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street
II.2)Type of contract and place of delivery or of performance
Emergency Municipal Clinical Hospital (“Dr. Dumitru Popescu” Clinical Hospital of Obstetrics and Gynecology Timisoara), 1-3 Alexandru Odobescu Street.
NUTS code RO424 Timiş