II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework contract for the provision of the maintenance service for analytical instruments in scientific laboratories divided into 16 lots.
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2017/F.5/0017/OC.
II.1.2)Main CPV code50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this call for tenders is the conclusion of framework contracts for the provision of maintenance services of several categories of instruments in use in the JRC scientific laboratories.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 852 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Waters instruments (Ispra)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of maintenance services for instruments in use in the JRC scientific laboratories.
Agilent Technologies instruments (Ispra)
Lot No: 2
Agilent Technologies instruments (Petten)
Lot No: 3
Perkin Elmer instruments (Ispra)
Lot No: 4
Thermo Fisher instruments (Ispra)
Lot No: 5
Thermo Fisher instruments (Geel)
Lot No: 6
Thermo Fisher instruments (Petten)
Lot No: 7
Bruker instruments (Ispra)
Lot No: 8
Bruker instruments (Petten)
Lot No: 9
Hamilton instruments (Ispra)
Lot No: 10
Dionex instruments (Ispra)
Lot No: 11
G.E. Healthcare instruments (Ispra)
Lot No: 12
GE Sensing & Inspection Technologies (Petten)
Lot No: 13
Becton Dickinson Instruments (Ispra)
Lot No: 14
MasCom Instruments (Geel)
Lot No: 15
Mettler Toledo Balances (Ispra)
Lot No: 16