Supplies - 47331-2017
United Kingdom-Hamilton: Corporate clothing
2017/S 027-047331
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing.
Reference number: SLC/PS/FINCOR/16/073
II.1.2)Main CPV code
18222000 Corporate clothing
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply and Delivery of Corporate Clothing for South Lanarkshire Council and South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Ltd.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 371 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: