Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Request for Tenders for the provision of services in relation to the design and development of software components for the Affordable Childcare Scheme (ACS)
II.1.2)Código CPV principal48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The ACS will be a new, national scheme of financial support towards the cost of childcare. The software solution will be developed in a shared development environment and both the successful tenderer and Pobal will be developing software components simultaneously.
The successful tenderer will enter a contract with Pobal, as an agent of the Minister for Children and Youth Affairs (subject to the provisions of this RFT) so that Pobal may administer the Affordable Childcare Scheme on behalf of the Minister.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48781000 Paquetes de software de gestión de sistemas
48783000 Paquetes de software de gestión de contenido
48900000 Paquetes de software y sistemas informáticos diversos
72200000 Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
As set out in published RFT.