Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Chafea/2016/Health/12 concerning provision of training for first-line health professionals and law enforcement officers working at local level with migrants and refugees, and training of trainers
2017/S 028-049070
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Chafea/2016/Health/12 concerning provision of training for first-line health professionals and law enforcement officers working at local level with migrants and refugees, and training of trainers.
Reference number: Chafea/2016/Health/18.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73110000 Research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the contract ‘Provision of training for first-line health professionals and law enforcement officers working at local level with migrants and refugees, and training of trainers’ (hereinafter referred to as the ‘action’) is to conduct a training programme for health professionals, social workers, law enforcement officers or professionals with equivalent functions in refugee and migrant centres, who are working at local level with the view to develop or reinforce their skills, promote understanding and positive attitudes, and promote a holistic approach in the work with migrants and refugees at first points of arrival, transit and destination countries. The action will also include training of coach trainers.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See tender specifications.