Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Implementing the human resources strategy for researchers (HRS4R).
Reference number: 2016/RTD/B2/OP/PP-04261-2016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the full coordination of the human resources strategy for researchers (HRS4R) for ongoing and new participating institutions. A pool of peer reviewers is foreseen to assess the various files submitted by the institutions and is tasked to undertake site visits of the institutions.
HRS4R aims to improve working conditions for researchers while increasing awareness of the HRS4R across Europe and contributing to further recognition of the HR strategy and recruitment policy.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80500000 Training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3 of the contract notice.