Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: AO/014/17
II.1.2)Main CPV code79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The underlying objective of this framework contract is to ensure the highest-quality design of institutional event activities and impeccable organisation and logistic support to guarantee their success.
The contractor shall have the capacity to meet the needs of the EUIPO in terms of event organisation and coordination and to develop and manage a network of partners/subcontractors that perform the complete package of activities of any event.
The contractor shall also have at its disposal such resources from the EUIPO, such as travel agency, copying services, cleaning, security, as may be detailed in Annex II Technical Specifications.
Obvestilo o spremembah ali dodatnih informacijah
Pravna podlaga:
II.1)Obseg naročila
II.1.1)Naslov:Referenčna številka dokumenta: AO/014/17
II.1.2)Glavna koda CPV79900000 Razne storitve za podjetja in druge storitve, povezane s podjetji
II.1.4)Kratek opis:
Osnovni namen tega okvirnega naročila je zagotoviti načrt najvišje kakovosti za dejavnosti, povezane z institucionalnimi dogodki, ter brezhibno organizacijo in logistično podporo za zagotavljanje njihove uspešne izvedbe.
Izvajalec mora biti sposoben izpolniti potrebe EUIPO v smislu organizacije in usklajevanja dogodkov ter razviti in upravljati mrežo partnerjev/podizvajalcev, ki izvajajo celoten sklop dejavnosti v okviru katerega koli dogodka.
Izvajalec mora imeti na voljo tudi vire EUIPO, kot so potovalna agencija, storitve kopiranja, čiščenja, varnosti, kot je lahko opredeljeno v Prilogi II Tehnične specifikacije.