Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing System for the Procurement of Furniture for Bardu Kommune [Municipality]
Reference number: 19/17
II.1.2)Main CPV code39100000 Furniture
II.1.4)Short description:
Bardu kommune [municipality] furniture in various departments, and will in this connection have a dynamic purchasing scheme (CPS) for these purchases. In addition, municipally owned companies (limited companies) will be included in the contract. In the event of entering into inter municipal cooperation, other municipalities must be able to join the solution.
New suppliers can continually qualify for participation in the scheme. Only qualified suppliers will have access to the published competitions.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39113000 Miscellaneous seats and chairs
39113200 Settees
39130000 Office furniture
39143000 Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture
39143100 Bedroom furniture
39150000 Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
39153000 Conference-room furniture
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: