Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Steam Turbine Major Overhaul
II.1.2)Main CPV code50712000 Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
II.1.4)Short description:
Sønderborg Kraftvarme A/S needs a major overhaul of the 5 MW combined high- and low-pressure stage steam turbine type NGS 40/40/80-3 & WK 40/45-3 and Renk-Tacke gearbox type TNA-630 delivered by Siemens AG in 1995 and commissioned by Siemens AG in 1996.
The generator unit of the steam turbine is not included in this tender.
Tender is handled by Mercell Sourcing Services, use https://permalink.mercell.com/193063481.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 DKK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)42112000 Turbine installations
42112100 Steam turbines
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: