Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Open competitive tender for the selection of an implementing body
II.1.2)Main CPV code79416000 Public relations services
II.1.4)Short description:
Open competitive tender for the selection of the implementing body of the programme for information and promotion of agricultural products in the internal market named “Red Gold from Europe: Your Organic and Sustainable Choice!” – Acronimo “EU RED GOLD ORG” – in Denmark, the Netherlands, Germany and Sweden
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 203 852.46 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The object of the tender is the implementation of a triennial information and promotion campaign in Denmark, the Netherlands, Germany and Sweden, from the start of the contract until its end, in line with the objectives, methods and expected results of Community policy.
The Contractor shall implement and manage the following activities, identifying the best strategic solutions:
Permanent public relations/press office activities and organisation of press events
Activation of the website and extensions, content creation, maintenance and SEO strategy
Social media management
Social media advertising
Communication tools and materials (photos and below the line communication tools)
Participation in international trade fairs
Educational tour
Communication strategy, graphic design and visual identity
For further details consult the Technical Specifications.