Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Grunnkart Bergen Procurement: Bergen North 2023 - LACHVL32
Reference number: 22/51615
II.1.2)Main CPV code71354200 Aerial mapping services
II.1.4)Short description:
Aerial photography, aerotriangulation, map construction and production of orthophotos in Bergen Municipality in Vestland County.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71354100 Digital mapping services
71355100 Photogrammetry services
71355200 Ordnance surveying
79961200 Aerial photography services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The assignment includes aerial photography of GSD5 (224.2 km2), aerotriangulation, map construction of FKB-A (25 km2) and FKB-B (181 km2), production of intermediate orthophotos with an option for full picture coverage, orthophotos and CR orthophotos.
More information on the objective and scope of the procurement is included in the Requirement Specifications. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition if there is a lack of budget coverage.