Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Geo-growth contract: Sunnmøre south 2023
Reference number: 22/22723
II.1.2)Main CPV code71354000 Map-making services
II.1.4)Short description:
Geodata work in Volda, Ørsta, Vanylven, Sande, Herøy, Hareid and Ulstein municipalities.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71354100 Digital mapping services
71354200 Aerial mapping services
71355000 Surveying services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The project includes:
- Surveying works
- Aerial photography approx. 1427 km2 GSD10
- Aerial triangulation
- Updating of approx. 628 km2 FKB-B
- Orthophoto works approx. 1427 km2 GSD10