II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract for Evaluation, Impact and Compliance Assessment, Policy Support and Legal Analysis Services
Reference number: JUST/2020/PR/03/001
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
Lot 1: Evaluation, Impact Assessment and Related Policy Support Services in the Justice and Consumers Policy Areas
Lot 2: Legal Analysis Services, including Compliance Assessment of National Transposing Measures in the Justice and Consumers Policy Areas
Lot 3: Compliance Assessment and Legal Analysis Services Related to the Transfers of Personal Data from EU Member States to Third Countries
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 27 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Evaluation, Impact Assessment and Related Policy Support Services in the Justice and Consumers Policy Areas
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75100000 Administration services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The following assignments fall under the scope of Lot 1:
— evaluations,
— impact assessments,
— other policy support studies.
Assignments under Lot 1 can relate to either legislative or non-legislative initiatives (including delegated and implementing acts), as well as to expenditure programmes. Policy support studies will in particular provide prospective input for the development of future policies.
Legal Analysis Services, including Compliance Assessment of National Transposing Measures in the Justice and Consumers Policy Areas
Lot No: 2
The purpose of the framework contract under Lot 2 is consequently to provide services, which assist DG JUST in achieving the legal and policy objectives; it covers studies:
— in connection with the assessment of the compliance of the member states legislative and administrative measures with the Union legislation in the policy areas of Justice and Consumers (see Section II.2.1). This includes the national measures transposing directives, any national measure adopted in connection with Regulations in the policy areas of Justice and Consumers,
— in connection with the analysis of the application and interpretation by the national courts, of the European Union legislation in the policy areas of Justice and Consumers;
— in connection with the measures adopted in order to ensure application of the European Union legislation by the national administration, as well as national Ombudsmen and out-of-court resolution bodies in the policy areas of Justice and Consumers,
— in connection with any national administrative or legal measure adopted in the policy areas of Justice and Consumers and overlapping or complementing European Union law,
— in connection with any legal research of national legal frameworks applicable in specific areas of Justice and Consumers.
Compliance Assessment and Legal Analysis Services in the Justice and Consumers Policy Areas
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)75000000 Administration, defence and social security services
In general terms, assignments under this lot will consist of supporting DG just by analysing, assessing and evaluating the legal framework, institutional structures and practices for the protection of personal data in a group of third countries, a particular third country or part thereof or an international/regional organisation. The assessment of this framework will be done in relation to the EU legal framework. This may include countries having a single data protection law as well as countries having a complex data protection framework (e.g. recent sectorial laws or several layers of legislation). Both data transfers for commercial and law enforcement purposes may be addressed. The study may include an assessment of the conditions for government access for law enforcement/national security purposes.
II kohta: Kohde
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Puitesopimus arviointia, vaikutusten ja vaatimustenmukaisuuden arviointia, politiikan tukea ja oikeudellista analysointia varten
Viitenumero: JUST/2020/PR/03/001
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi79000000 Liike-elämän palvelut: laki, markkinointi, neuvonta, työhönotto, painatus ja turvallisuus
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Erä 1: arviointi, vaikutusten arviointi ja niihin liittyvät toimintaohjelmien tukipalvelut oikeuden ja kuluttajapolitiikan aloilla
Erä 2: oikeudelliset analyysipalvelut mukaan luettuna EU-lainsäädännön kansallisten täytäntöönpanotoimien vaatimustenmukaisuuden arviointi oikeuden ja kuluttajapolitiikan aloilla
Erä 3: henkilötietojen siirtoon EU:n jäsenvaltioista kolmansiin maihin liittyvät vaatimustenmukaisuuden arviointia ja oikeudellista analyysia koskevat palvelut
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 27 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: kyllä
Tarjoukset voivat koskea kaikkia osia
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.1)Nimi:
arviointi, vaikutusten arviointi ja niihin liittyvät toimintaohjelmien tukipalvelut oikeuden ja kuluttajapolitiikan aloilla
Osa nro: 1
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)75100000 Hallinnolliset palvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Seuraavat toimeksiannot kuuluvat erään 1:
— arvioinnit,
— vaikutustenarvioinnit,
— muut toimintalinjauksiin liittyvät tukiselvitykset.
Erän 1 toimeksiannot voivat liittyä joko lainsäädäntöaloitteisiin tai muihin aloitteisiin (mukaan luettuna delegoidut ja täytäntöönpanosäädökset) sekä meno-ohjelmiin. Toimintalinjauksin liittyvät tukiselvitykset tarjoavat erityisesti ennakoivaa panosta tulevien toimintalinjausten kehittämistä varten.
oikeudelliset analyysipalvelut mukaan luettuna EU-lainsäädännön kansallisten täytäntöönpanotoimien vaatimustenmukaisuuden arviointi oikeuden ja kuluttajapolitiikan aloilla
Osa nro: 2
Erän 2 puitesopimuksen tarkoituksena on siis tarjota palveluja, joilla tuetaan oikeus- ja kuluttaja-asioiden pääosastoa saavuttamaan oikeudelliset ja poliittiset tavoitteet, ja se kattaa seuraavat selvitykset:
— jäsenvaltioiden lainsäädännöllisten ja hallinnollisten toimenpiteiden yhdenmukaisuuden arvioiminen unionin lainsäädännön suhteen oikeus- ja kuluttajapolitiikan aloilla (ks. kohta II.2.1). Tämä sisältää kansalliset toimenpiteet direktiivien saattamiseksi osaksi kansallista lainsäädäntöä, kaikki kansalliset toimenpiteet, jotka on hyväksytty oikeus- ja kuluttaja-alojen asetusten yhteydessä,
— kansallisten tuomioistuinten soveltaman ja tulkitseman Euroopan unionin lainsäädännön analysointi oikeus- ja kuluttajapolitiikan aloilla,
— toimenpiteet, jotka on toteutettu sen varmistamiseksi, että kansallinen hallinto sekä kansalliset oikeusasiamiehet ja tuomioistuinten ulkopuoliset ratkaisuelimet soveltavat Euroopan unionin lainsäädäntöä oikeus- ja kuluttajapolitiikan aloilla,
— oikeus- ja kuluttaja-aloilla hyväksytyt kansallisten hallinnolliset tai oikeudelliset toimenpiteet, jotka täydentävät Euroopan unionin lainsäädäntöä tai ovat päällekkäisiä sen kanssa,
— oikeus- ja kuluttaja-aloilla sovellettavat kansalliset oikeudelliset puitteet tietyillä oikeudellisilla ja kuluttajiin liittyvillä aloilla.
vaatimustenmukaisuuden arviointi ja oikeudelliset analyysipalvelut oikeuden ja kuluttajapolitiikan aloilla
Osa nro: 3
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)75000000 Julkishallinnon palvelut, maanpuolustus ja sosiaaliturvapalvelut
Yleisesti ottaen tämän erän tehtävät koostuvat oikeus- ja kuluttaja-asioiden pääosaston tukemisesta analysoimalla, tarkastelemalla ja arvioimalla henkilötietojen suojaamista koskevaa oikeudellista kehystä, institutionaalisia rakenteita ja käytäntöjä kolmansien maiden ryhmässä, tietyssä kolmannessa maassa tai osassa tällaista maata tai kansainvälisessä/alueellisessa järjestössä. Näitä puitteita arvioidaan suhteessa EU:n oikeudellisiin puitteisiin. Tähän voivat kuulua maita, joissa on yksi tietosuojalaki, sekä maita, joissa on monimutkainen tietosuojakehys (esim. viimeaikaiset alakohtaiset lait tai useat lainsäädännölliset kerrokset). Sekä kaupallisiin että lainvalvontatarkoituksiin tapahtuviin tiedonsiirtoihin voidaan puuttua. Selvitykseen voi sisältyä arvio ehdoista, jotka koskevat hallituksen pääsyä tietoihin lainvalvontaa/kansallista turvallisuutta varten.
II dalis: Objektas
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Preliminarioji sutartis dėl vertinimo, poveikio ir atitikties vertinimo, politinės paramos ir teisinės analizės paslaugų
Nuorodos numeris: JUST/2020/PR/03/001
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas79000000 Verslo paslaugos: teisinės, rinkodaros, konsultavimo, įdarbinimo, spausdinimo ir apsaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
1 dalis: Vertinimas, poveikio vertinimas ir susijusios politinės paramos paslaugos teisingumo ir vartotojų politikos srityse
2 dalis: Teisinės analizės paslaugos, įskaitant nacionalinių perkėlimo priemonių atitikties vertinimą teisingumo ir vartotojų politikos srityse
3 dalis: Atitikties vertinimas ir teisinės analizės paslaugos, susijusios su asmeninių duomenų perkėlimu iš ES valstybių narių į trečiąsias šalis
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 27 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: taip
Pasiūlymai gali būti teikiami dėl visų pirkimo dalių
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.1)Pavadinimas:
Vertinimas, poveikio vertinimas ir susijusios politinės paramos paslaugos teisingumo ir vartotojų politikos srityse
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)75100000 Administravimo paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
1 dalyje reikės atlikti šias užduotis:
— vertinimas,
— poveikio vertinimas,
— kiti politinės paramos tyrimai.
1 dalies užduotys gali būti susijusios su teisinėmis arba ne teisinėmis iniciatyvomis (įskaitant deleguotuosius ir įgyvendinamuosius aktus), taip pat su išlaidų programomis. Politinės paramos tyrimai ypač teiks perspektyvų indėlį plėtojant ateities politiką.
Teisinės analizės paslaugos, įskaitant nacionalinių perkėlimo priemonių atitikties vertinimą teisingumo ir vartotojų politikos srityse
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 2
Preliminariosios sutarties 2 dalies tikslas yra teikti paslaugas, kurios padėtų Teisingumo generaliniam direktoratui (DG JUST) pasiekti teisinių ir politinių tikslų; ji apima tyrimus:
— susijusius su valstybių narių teisinių ir administracinių priemonių atitikties Sąjungos teisės aktams vertinimą teisingumo ir vartotojų srityse (žr. II.2.1 dalį). Tai apima nacionalines priemones perkeliančias direktyvas, bet kurias nacionalines priemones, priimtas pagal reglamentus teisingumo ir vartotojų politikos srityse,
— susijusias su Europos Sąjungos teisės aktų taikymo ir interpretavimo analize nacionaliniuose teismuose, teisingumo ir vartotojų politikos srityse;
— susijusias su priimtomis priemonėmis, siekiant užtikrinti, kad Europos Sąjungos teisės aktai bus taikomi nacionalinių administracijų, taip pat nacionalinio ombudsmeno ir neteisminio sprendimų priėmimo institucijose, teisingumo ir vartotojų politikos srityse,
— susijusias su bet kuriomis nacionalinėmis administracinėmis ar teisinėmis priemonėmis, priimtomis teisingumo ir vartotojų politikos srityse, kurios iš dalies sutampa arba papildo Europos Sąjungos teisę,
— susijusias su bet kuriais teisiniais nacionalinių teisinių sistemų, taikomų specifinėse teisingumo ir vartotojų srityse, moksliniais tyrimais.
Atitikties vertinimas ir teisinės analizės paslaugos, teisingumo ir vartotojų politikos srityse
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 3
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)75000000 Administravimo, gynybos ir socialinės apsaugos paslaugos
Apskritai, šios dalies užduotys bus paremti Teisingumo GD analizuojant ir vertinant teisinę sistemą, institucines struktūras ir praktikas, siekiant apsaugoti asmeninius duomenis trečiųjų šalių grupėje, konkrečioje trečiojoje šalyje ar jos dalyje arba tarptautinėje / regioninėje organizacijoje. Šios sistemos vertinimas bus atliekamas pagal ES teisinę sistemą. Tai gali būti šalys, turinčios vieną duomenų apsaugos įstatymą, taip pat šalys, turinčios kompleksinę duomenų apsaugos sistemą (pvz., naujausius sektoriaus įstatymus arba kelis teisės aktų lygius). Gali būti vertinamas tiek duomenų perdavimas komerciniais, tiek teisėsaugos tikslais. Tyrimo metu gali būti vertinamos vyriausybės prieigos sąlygos teisėsaugos ar nacionalinio saugumo tikslais.
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Ramavtal för tjänster avseende utvärdering, konsekvensbedömning och efterlevnad, politiskt stöd samt rättslig analys
Referensnummer: JUST/2020/PR/03/001
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod79000000 Företagstjänster: lagstiftning, marknadsföring, rådgivning, rekrytering, tryckning och säkerhet
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Del 1: Tjänster avseende utvärdering, konsekvensbedömning och tillhörande politiskt stöd inom områdena rätts- och konsumentpolitik
Del 2: Tjänster avseende rättslig analys, inklusive bedömning av efterlevnad av nationella införlivandeåtgärder inom områdena rätts- och konsumentpolitik
Del 3: Tjänster avseende bedömning av efterlevnad och rättslig analys beträffande överföring av personuppgifter från EU:s medlemsstater till tredjeländer
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 27 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Tjänster avseende utvärdering, konsekvensbedömning och tillhörande politiskt stöd inom områdena rätts- och konsumentpolitik
Del nr: 1
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)75100000 Statsförvaltning
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Följande uppdrag ingår i omfattningen av del 1:
– utvärderingar
– konsekvensbedömningar
– andra studier för politiskt stöd.
Uppdragen i del 1 kan avse antingen rättsliga eller icke-rättsliga initiativ (inklusive delegerande akter och genomförandeakter) såväl som utgiftsprogram. Studierna för politiskt stöd ska i synnerhet ge framåtblickande resultat för utvecklingen av framtida politik.
Tjänster avseende rättslig analys, inklusive bedömning av efterlevnad av nationella införlivandeåtgärder inom områdena rätts- och konsumentpolitik
Del nr: 2
Syftet med ramavtalet i del 2 är således att tillhandahålla tjänster som stöttar DG JUST i att uppnå de juridiska och politiska målen. Den omfattar studier:
– Med koppling till bedömningen av medlemsstaternas rättsliga och administrativa åtgärders efterlevnad av unionens lagstiftning beträffande rättsliga frågor och konsumentfrågor (se avsnitt II.2.1). Detta innefattar nationella åtgärder för införlivande av direktiv och alla nationella åtgärder som vidtagits i samband med politiska bestämmelser beträffande rättsliga frågor och konsumentfrågor.
– Med koppling till analys av nationella domstolars tolkning och tillämpning av Europeiska unionens lagstiftning beträffande rättsliga frågor och konsumentfrågor.
– Med koppling till åtgärder vidtagna av nationella myndigheter såväl som nationella ombudsmän och organ för tvistlösning utanför domstol för att säkerställa tillämpning av Europeiska unionens lagstiftning beträffande rättsliga frågor och konsumentfrågor.
– Med koppling till alla nationella administrativa eller rättsliga åtgärder vidtagna inom områdena rätts- och konsumentpolitik som överlappar eller kompletterar Europeiska unionens lagstiftning.
– Med koppling till all juridisk forskning beträffande nationella rättsramar som kan tillämpas på specifika områden inom rätts- och konsumentfrågor.
Tjänster avseende bedömning av efterlevnad och rättslig analys inom områdena rätts- och konsumentpolitik
Del nr: 3
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)75000000 Offentlig förvaltning, försvar och socialförsäkringstjänster
I allmänhet kommer uppdragen i den här delen att bestå av att stötta DG JUST genom att analysera, bedöma och utvärdera rättsliga ramar, institutionella strukturer och praxis för skydd av personuppgifter i ett antal tredjeländer, ett särskilt tredjeland, en del av ett särskilt tredjeland eller en internationell/regional organisation. Bedömningen av ramen kommer att göras i förhållande till EU:s rättsliga ramar. Detta kan inkludera länder med en enskild dataskyddslag såväl som länder med en avancerad rättslig ram för dataskydd (t.ex. nya sektorslagar eller lagstiftning med flera nivåer). Dataöverföring både för kommersiella syften och brottsbekämpningssyften får tas i beaktande. Studien kan inkludera en bedömning av villkoren för statlig åtkomst av data för brottsbekämpande syften och nationella säkerhetssyften.