Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 52564-2023
Ireland-Wexford: IP telephone services
2023/S 020-052564
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Phone System and Contact Centre Upgrade
Reference number: 5/IT/2023
II.1.2)Main CPV code
64215000 IP telephone services
II.1.4)Short description:
Request for Tenders for Provision of a cloud based unified communication solution and associated telephone services, including contact centre functionality, maintenance and support
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: