The provisions of the Act against Restraints of Competition (GWB) shall apply.
.
With regard to the initiation of review proceedings, reference is made to Section 160 GWB. This reads:
(1) The Procurement Chamber shall initiate review proceedings only upon request.
(2) Any enterprise having an interest in the public contract or concession and claiming a violation of its rights under section 97(6) due to non-compliance with procurement rules is entitled to file an application. It must be shown that the enterprise has suffered or is threatened with suffering damage as a result of the alleged violation of the procurement rules.
(3) The application is inadmissible insofar as
2. infringements of procurement rules which are apparent from the notice are not notified to the contracting authority no later than the expiry of the time limit for application or submission of tenders stated in the notice,