Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply of toilet paper, paper hand towels and various types of soap.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Luxembourg and Brussels.
NUTS code LU LUXEMBOURG (GRAND-DUCHÉ),BE BELGIQUE-BELGIË
II.1.4)Information on framework agreementFramework agreement with a single operator
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
Supply of toilet paper, paper hand towels and various types of soap for the European institutions and bodies located in Luxembourg (the Office for Infrastructure and Logistics — Luxembourg, the European Court of Auditors and the Translation Centre for the Bodies of the European Union) for lot 1 and in Brussels (the Council of the European Union) for lot 2.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)33761000 Toilet paper, 33763000 Paper hand towels, 33771000 Sanitary paper products, 33711900 Soap, 33741300 Hand sanitizer, 39811300 Deodorisers
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no