Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 52800-2023
Norway-Tromsø: Beds for medical use
2023/S 020-052800
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Patient beds and accessories for patient rooms
Reference number: 22/107
II.1.2)Main CPV code
33192100 Beds for medical use
II.1.4)Short description:
Tromsø municipality, c/o the Procurement Section, invites tenderers to an open tender contest in connection with the commencement of a framework agreement for patient beds and accessories for patient rooms, as well as service and maintenance.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
33192000 Medical furniture
33192120 Hospital beds
51410000 Installation services of medical equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: