Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS IN THE PROJECT HUSKROUA/1702/8.2/0100
Reference number: 7949/72/19.01.2023
II.1.2)Main CPV code33100000 Medical equipments
II.1.4)Short description:
Within the contract, three identic packages of the following medical equipments will be purchased, in one lot: 1 piece of Electrocautery with vascular sealing, 1 piece of Blood and fluid heating system with air compression mode and air detection on the line, 1piece of Tourniquet System – pneumatic compression device venous stasis or similar, 1 piece of IR visualization camera of blood perfusion. The acquisition is made within the project "SIGMED RO-UA II - PATIENT SAFETY IN SURGICAL PROCEDURES AND TRANSFUSIONS", code HUSKROUA/1702/8.2/0100. The project is co-financed by the European Union, through the Hungary-Slovakia-Romania-Ukraine European Neighbourhood Instrument (ENI) Cross-border Cooperation Programme 2014-2020.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 371 572.92 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Within the contract, three identic packages of the following medical equipments will be purchased, in one lot: 1 piece of Electrocautery with vascular sealing, 1 piece of Blood and fluid heating system with air compression mode and air detection on the line, 1piece of Tourniquet System – pneumatic compression device venous stasis or similar, 1 piece of IR visualization camera of blood perfusion.