Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Scheduled transport, express boat Stavanger-Byøyene-Usken/Hommersåk.
Reference number: 2022/235
II.1.2)Main CPV code60600000 Water transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
Kolumbus AS, henceforth referred to as the Contracting Authority, intends to procure services for scheduled express boat services for Stavanger-Byøyene-Usken/Hommersak, and invites tenderers to a tender contest with negotiations following a prior information notice in accordance with Parts I and III of the Public Procurement Regulations. The starting date for the scheduled service is 1 January 2024. See the assignment description, annex 1 for detailed information.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60610000 Ferry transport services
60653000 Hire of boats with crew
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: