Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 53914-2019
Denmark-Kastrup: Flight control software package
2019/S 024-053914
Contract notice – utilities
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Remote Tower and Approach Systems
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48120000 Flight control software package
II.1.4)Short description:
The Air Navigation Service Provider in Denmark, Naviair, wants to procure and put into operation remote tower and approach systems for initially Billund airport (EKBI) with options to enlarge the systems for more airports.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
48121000 Air traffic control software package
72212120 Flight control software development services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Air Navigation Service Provider in Denmark, Naviair, wants to procure and put into operation remote tower and approach systems for initially Billund airport (EKBI) to be established in existing building facilities at Billund Airport (Airside).