Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Notice Processing, Administration and Debt Collection
Número de referencia: DN321277
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79990000 Servicios comerciales diversos
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Tenders are invited for the supply of services in respect of notice processing, administration and debt collection. Lincolnshire County Council wishes to procure a fully integrated Penalty Charge Notice processing service in accordance with Part 6 of the Traffic Management Act 2004. The service must also deliver a full administration and debt collection service relating to Penalty Charge Notices. The Council’s detailed requirements are defined in the Specification at Section 3 A of the tender document.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 1 600 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)98351000 Servicios de gestión de aparcamientos
63712400 Servicios de estacionamiento
98351110 Servicios de aplicación de la reglamentación de aparcamientos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Tenders are invited for the supply of services in respect of notice processing, administration and debt collection. Lincolnshire County Council wishes to procure a fully integrated Penalty Charge Notice processing service in accordance with Part 6 of the Traffic Management Act 2004. The service must also deliver a full administration and debt collection service relating to Penalty Charge Notices. The Council’s detailed requirements are defined in the Specification at Section 3 A of the tender document. Estimated value of the contract is approximately GBP 200 000 per annum.