Oznámení o zahájení zadávacího řízení
Právní základ:
směrnice 2014/24/EU
II.1)Rozsah veřejné zakázky
II.1.1)Název:
Technická pomoc pro realizaci nových kritérií udržitelnosti pro zemědělství a lesní biomasy podle přepracované směrnice o obnovitelné energii
Spisové číslo: ENER/C1/2019-439
II.1.2)Hlavní kód CPV73210000 Poradenství v oblasti výzkumu
II.1.4)Stručný popis:
Obecnými cíli této zakázky jsou přispívání k rychlé, konzistentní a nákladově efektivní realizaci nových kritérií REDII pro udržitelnost, které se vztahují na lesní biomasu (na základě přístupu založeného na riziku) a na zemědělskou biomasu členskými státy EU. Tato práce rovněž pomůže hospodářským subjektům při získávání udržitelné biomasy pro výrobu energie a auditorům a ověřovatelům v jejich hodnocení toho, zda hospodářské subjekty efektivně splnily nová kritéria udržitelnosti bioenergie EU.
II.1.5)Předpokládaná celková hodnota Hodnota bez DPH: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informace o částechZakázka je rozdělena na části: ne
II.2)Popis
II.2.4)Popis zakázky:
Konkrétními cíli této zakázky jsou:
— vypracování provozního dokumentu s pokyny o realizaci nových kritérií udržitelnosti založených na rizicích pro lesní biomasy, včetně vysvětlení příslušných konceptů, vypracování metody pro použití těchto kritérií a určení dostupných důkazů pro prokázání souladu s udržitelností (úkol č. 1),
— vypracování provozního dokumentu s pokyny o realizaci nových kritérií udržitelnosti pro zemědělskou biomasu, včetně vysvětlení příslušných konceptů, přezkoumání osvědčených postupů v příslušných systémech monitorování a řízení a určení dostupných důkazů pro prokázání souladu s udržitelností (úkol č. 2),
— provádění analýzy vnitrostátních nebo nadnárodních právních předpisů oproti novým kritériím pro lesní biomasu; a provedení řady případových studií s cílem ověřit použitelnost na základě metod / druhů důkazů navržených v úlohách č. 1 a č. 2 a identifikovat rizika a nejistoty a způsoby jejich řešení (úkol č. 3),
— podporovat Komisi v jejím dialogu se zúčastněnými stranami s cílem shromáždit technickou zpětnou vazbu o výsledcích úkolů č. 1, 2 a 3 a zajistit přesnost a objektivitu výsledků projektu (úkol č. 4).
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance for the Implementation of the New Sustainability Criteria for Agriculture and Forest Biomass under the Recast of the Renewable Energy Directive
Reference number: ENER/C1/2019-439
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The general objectives of this contract is contribute to the swift, consistent, and cost-effective implementation by the EU Member States of the new REDII sustainability criteria applying to forest biomass (following a risk-based approach) and to agriculture biomass. This work will also assist economic operators in the sourcing of sustainable biomass for energy generation, and auditors and verifiers in their assessment on whether economic operators have effectively complied with the new EU bioenergy sustainability criteria.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The specific objectives of the contract are to assist the commission in:
— developing an operational guidance document on the implementation of the new risk-based sustainability criteria for forest biomass, including explaining relevant concepts, developing a method to apply those criteria, and identifying available evidence to show sustainability compliance (Task 1),
— developing an operational guidance document on the implementation of the new sustainability criteria for agriculture biomass, including explaining relevant concepts, reviewing best practices in relevant monitoring and management systems, and identifying available evidence to show sustainability compliance (Task 2),
— performing an analysis of national or sub-national laws against the new forest biomass criteria; and carrying out a number of case studies to verify the applicability on the ground of the methods/types of evidence proposed in tasks 1 and 2 and to identify risks and uncertainties and ways to address them (Task 3),
— supporting the commission in its dialogue with stakeholders with the view to collect technical feedback on the findings of Tasks 1, 2 and 3 and ensure accuracy and objectivity of the project findings (Task 4).
Servicios - 54230-2019
Bélgica-Bruselas: Asistencia técnica para la implementación de los nuevos criterios de sostenibilidad de la biomasa agrícola y forestal de conformidad con la refundición de la Directiva sobre energías renovables
2019/S 025-054230
Anuncio de licitación
Servicios
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Asistencia técnica para la implementación de los nuevos criterios de sostenibilidad de la biomasa agrícola y forestal de conformidad con la refundición de la Directiva sobre energías renovables
Número de referencia: ENER/C1/2019-439
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
73210000 Servicios de consultoría en investigación
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El presente contrato tiene como objetivo general contribuir a que los Estados miembros implementen los criterios de sostenibilidad correspondientes a la biomasa forestal (según un enfoque basado en el riesgo) y a la biomasa agrícola de la nueva Directiva sobre energías renovables de manera rápida, coherente y económicamente eficiente. Este trabajo también ayudará a los operadores económicos a abastecerse de biomasa sostenible para la generación de energía, y a los auditores y verificadores a evaluar si los operadores económicos han cumplido efectivamente los nuevos criterios de sostenibilidad de la bioenergía de la UE.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
Valor IVA excluido: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Los objetivos específicos del contrato son asistir a la Comisión en:
— la elaboración de una guía operativa de implementación de los nuevos criterios de sostenibilidad de la biomasa forestal basados en el riesgo, que contenga una explicación de los conceptos pertinentes, el desarrollo de un método para aplicar esos criterios y la identificación de las pruebas disponibles que muestren el cumplimiento de la sostenibilidad (tarea 1),
— la elaboración de una guía operativa de implementación de los nuevos criterios de sostenibilidad de la biomasa agrícola, que contenga una explicación de los conceptos pertinentes, el análisis de buenas prácticas en los sistemas de gestión y seguimiento pertinentes y la identificación de las pruebas disponibles que muestren el cumplimiento de la sostenibilidad (tarea 2),
— la realización de un análisis de las leyes nacionales o subnacionales en relación con los nuevos criterios de la biomasa forestal; y realizar una serie de estudios de casos para verificar la aplicabilidad sobre el terreno de los métodos/tipos de pruebas propuestos en las tareas 1 y 2 y para identificar los riesgos e incertidumbres y las formas de abordarlos (tarea 3),
— el apoyo a la Comisión en su diálogo con las partes interesadas a fin de recoger valoraciones técnicas sobre los resultados de las tareas 1, 2 y 3 y garantizar la exactitud y objetividad de los resultados del proyecto (tarea 4).
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Assistance technique pour la mise en œuvre des nouveaux critères de durabilité pour la biomasse de l’agriculture et de la forêt dans le cadre de la refonte de la directive sur les énergies renouvelables
Numéro de référence: ENER/C1/2019-439
II.1.2)Code CPV principal73210000 Services de conseil en recherche
II.1.4)Description succincte:
L’objectif général de ce contrat est de contribuer à la mise en œuvre rapide, consistante et rentable par les États membres de l’UE des nouveaux critères de durabilité de la REDII s’appliquant à la biomasse de la forêt (suivant une approche basée sur le risque) et à la biomasse de l’agriculture. Ce travail assistera également les opérateurs économiques dans le sourçage de la biomasse durable pour la production de l’énergie, et les auditeurs et vérificateurs dans leur évaluation si les opérateurs économiques se sont effectivement conformés ou non aux nouveaux critères de durabilité de la bioénergie de l’UE.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Les objectifs spécifiques du marché sont d’assister la Commission pour :
— développer un document d’orientation opérationnel sur la mise en œuvre des nouveaux critères de durabilité basés sur le risque pour la biomasse de la forêt, incluant l’explication des concepts pertinents, développer une méthode pour appliquer ces critères et identifier les preuves disponibles pour montrer le respect de la durabilité (Tâche 1),
— développer un document d’orientation opérationnel sur la mise en œuvre des nouveaux critères pour la biomasse de l’agriculture, incluant l’explication des concepts pertinents, examinant les meilleures pratiques dans les systèmes pertinents de suivi et de gestion et identifier les preuves disponibles pour montrer le respect de la durabilité (Tâche 2),
— effectuer une analyse des lois nationales ou sous-nationales avec les nouveaux critères sur la biomasse de la forêt; et mener à bien un certain nombre d’études de cas pour vérifier l’applicabilité au sol des méthodes/types de preuve proposé(e)s dans les tâches 1 et 2 et identifier les risques et les incertitudes et les manières d’y répondre (Tâche 3),
— soutenir la Commission dans son dialogue avec les parties-prenantes en vue de collecter une rétroaction technique sur les découvertes des tâches 1, 2 et 3 et d’assurer la précision et l’objectivité des découvertes du projet (Tâche 4).
Ajánlati/részvételi felhívás
Jogalap:
2014/24/EU irányelv
I. szakasz: Ajánlatkérő
II.1)A beszerzés mennyisége
II.1.1)Elnevezés:
Szakmai segítségnyújtás a mezőgazdasági és erdei biomasszára vonatkozó új fenntarthatósági kritériumok végrehajtásához a megújuló energiáról szóló irányelv átdolgozása keretében
Hivatkozási szám: ENER/C1/2019-439
II.1.2)Fő CPV-kód73210000 Kutatási tanácsadó szolgáltatások
II.1.4)Rövid meghatározás:
A szerződés általános célkitűzése hozzájárulás a megújuló energiáról szóló II. irányelv erdei (kockázatalapú megközelítésű) és mezőgazdasági biomasszára vonatkozó, új fenntarthatósági kritériumainak uniós tagállamok általi gyors, egységes és költséghatékony végrehajtásához. A munka keretében segítséget nyújtanak továbbá a gazdasági szereplőknek az energiatermeléshez szükséges fenntartható biomassza beszerzéséhez, valamint az auditoroknak és ellenőröknek annak értékelése során, hogy a gazdasági szereplők ténylegesen megfelelnek-e az EU új bioenergiával kapcsolatos fenntarthatósági kritériumoknak.
II.1.5)Becsült teljes érték vagy nagyságrendÉrték áfa nélkül: 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Részekre vonatkozó információkA beszerzés részekből áll: nem
II.2)Meghatározás
II.2.4)A közbeszerzés ismertetése:
A szerződés konkrét célkitűzése segítségnyújtás a Bizottság számára a következők terén:
— operatív útmutató kidolgozása az erdei biomasszára vonatkozó új, kockázatalapú fenntarthatósági kritériumok végrehajtásáról, beleértve a releváns fogalmak magyarázatát, a szóban forgó kritériumok alkalmazási módjának kidolgozását és a fenntarthatósági megfelelőség igazolására szolgáló, elérhető bizonyítékok azonosítását (1. feladat),
— operatív útmutató kidolgozása a mezőgazdasági biomasszára vonatkozó új fenntarthatósági kritériumok végrehajtásáról, beleértve a releváns fogalmak magyarázatát, a vonatkozó felügyeleti és irányítási rendszerek legjobb gyakorlatainak felülvizsgálatát, valamint a fenntarthatósági megfelelőség igazolására szolgáló, elérhető bizonyítékok azonosítását (2. feladat),
— a nemzeti vagy szubnacionális törvények elemzése az erdei biomasszára vonatkozó új kritériumokkal összevetve; valamint esettanulmányok készítése az alkalmazhatóság 1. és 2. feladatban javasolt módszerek/bizonyítékok típusai alapján történő ellenőrzése érdekében, valamint a kockázatok és bizonytalanságok, illetve azok megoldásainak azonosítása érdekében (3. feladat),
— segítségnyújtás a Bizottságnak az érdekelt felekkel folytatott párbeszédek során azzal a céllal, hogy szakmai visszajelzést kapjanak az 1., 2. és 3. feladat eredményeiről, valamint biztosítsák a projekt pontosságát és objektivitását (4. feladat).