II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Consultancy Services for the Environmental, Climate and Social Sectors
Reference number: PC-1458
II.1.2)Main CPV code71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The EIB is launching a call for tenders (restricted procedure) with the aim of establishing Framework Agreements with Service Providers in the Environment, Climate and Social sectors throughout its countries of operations, to provide support to the projects of the Bank (in particular environmental and social due diligence, including gender and human rights and climate related actions).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 8 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
90711400 Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction
71700000 Monitoring and control services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
79418000 Procurement consultancy services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
71248000 Supervision of project and documentation
71242000 Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
71410000 Urban planning services
79412000 Financial management consultancy services
71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services
66171000 Financial consultancy services
71335000 Engineering studies
79311400 Economic research services
71313400 Environmental impact assessment for construction
71313440 Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction
71313450 Environmental monitoring for construction
90720000 Environmental protection
90700000 Environmental services
90710000 Environmental management
90711000 Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
90712000 Environmental planning
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 - Environment and Social:
1) General Environmental;
2) Biodiversity and Ecosystem Services;
3) General Social, including involuntary resettlement, rights and interests of vulnerable populations, labour standards, occupational and community health, safety and security;
4) Human rights;
5) Gender;
6) Conflict sensitivity;
7) Stakeholder Engagement.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
Lot 2 - Climate Action:
1) High Impact Climate Finance;
2) Climate Risk Screening and Financing of Adaptation;
3) Climate Mainstreaming;
4) Climate Risk Valuation;
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Servicii de consultanță pentru sectoarele de mediu, climat și social
Număr de referinţă: PC-1458
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal71313000 Servicii de consultanţă în ingineria mediului
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
BEI lansează o licitație (procedură restrânsă) cu scopul încheierii de acorduri-cadru cu prestatori de servicii în domeniul mediului, climei și social pe teritoriul țărilor în care aceasta își desfășoară activitatea, pentru a acorda susținere proiectelor băncii (în special obligația de diligență ecologică și socială, inclusiv drepturile de gen și drepturile omului și acțiunile legate de schimbările climatice).
II.1.5)Valoarea totală estimatăValoare fără TVA: 8 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informații privind loturileContractul este împărțit în loturi: da
Pot fi depuse oferte pentru numărul maxim de loturi: 2
II.2)Descriere
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)71313000 Servicii de consultanţă în ingineria mediului
71621000 Servicii de analiză sau consultanţă tehnică
90711400 Servicii de evaluare a impactului asupra mediului (EIA), altele decât cele pentru construcţii
71700000 Servicii de monitorizare şi de control
79419000 Servicii de consultanţă în domeniul evaluării
79418000 Servicii de consultanţă în domeniul achiziţiilor
72224000 Servicii de consultanţă privind gestionarea proiectelor
71248000 Supraveghere a proiectului şi documentare
71242000 Pregătire de proiecte şi proiectare, estimare a costurilor
71410000 Servicii de urbanism
79412000 Servicii de consultanţă în gestiune financiară
71311000 Servicii de consultanţă în domeniul lucrărilor publice
66171000 Servicii de consultanţă financiară
71335000 Studii tehnice
79311400 Servicii de cercetare economică
71313400 Evaluare a impactului asupra mediului pentru construcţii
71313440 Servicii de evaluare a impactului asupra mediului pentru construcţii
71313450 Monitorizare de mediu pentru construcţii
90720000 Protecţia mediului
90700000 Servicii privind mediul
90710000 Management de mediu
90711000 Evaluare a impactului asupra mediului, alta decât cea pentru construcţii
90712000 Planificare de mediu
II.2.4)Descrierea achiziţiei publice:
Lotul 1 - Mediu și Social:
1) Mediul general;
2) Servicii de biodiversitate și ecosistem;
3) Social general, inclusiv relocarea involuntară, drepturile și interesele populațiilor vulnerabile, standardele de muncă, sănătatea ocupațională și comunitară, siguranță și securitate;
4) Drepturile omului;
5) Egalitate între femei și bărbați;
6) Sensibilizarea la conflicte;
7) Implicarea părților interesate.
II.2.2)Cod(uri) CPV suplimentar(e)71621000 Servicii de analiză sau consultanţă tehnică
Lot 2 - Acțiunea pentru climă:
1) Finanțarea eforturilor de combatere a schimbărilor climatice de mare impact;
2) Selectarea riscurilor climatice și finanțarea adaptării;
3) Integrarea schimbărilor climatice;
4) Evaluarea riscurilor climatice;