II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Public transport assistance
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: SKYSS/23/1
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Parallel framework agreements will be entered into for the following categories:
• Category A: Analysis and development of line networks and mobility offerings
• Category B: Low- and zero-emissions systems for the transport sector on land
• Category C: Low- and zero-emissions systems for the transport sector at sea,
• as well as other marine technical assistance
• Category D: Project management within relevant disciplines
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 10 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Category A: Analysis and development of line networks and mobility offerings
Los-Nr.: A
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)09000000 Mineralölerzeugnisse, Brennstoff, Elektrizität und andere Energiequellen
09310000 Elektrizität
34500000 Schiffe und Boote
34520000 Boote
60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
63000000 Hilfs- und Nebentätigkeiten im Bereich Verkehr; Reisebürodienste
71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen
71356200 Technische Hilfe
79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken
79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Assignments in this category may be related to various modes of transportation, including bus, boat, ferry various mobility solutions and micro-mobility.
Following are examples of typical assignments that must be able to be delivered in this category:
• Mapping of traffic patterns and signage needs
• Clarification and analysis of existing offers and possibilities for further development
• Assessments related to future travel flow and travel needs
• Implementation of possibility studies and planning of future mobility offers
• Clarification and analysis of infrastructure needs, arrival and capacity analyses, etc. for public transport.
Category B: Low and zero emissions systems for the transport sector on land
Los-Nr.: B
Assignments in this category may be related to low- and zero-emissions solutions for buses, urban rail and vehicles that will be used for scheduled public transport, etc.
• Analysis of possible low- and zero-emissions solutions, cost estimates, infrastructure needs, area needs, etc.
• Dialogue with network companies, landowners and subcontractors with others to clarify power needs, area needs, technical solutions, access to power, access to area etc.
• Prepare statistics and analyses related to energy consumption, emissions,
emissions factors, etc.
• Carry out assessments related to sustainability, value chain analyses, analyses related to circular economy, etc.
• Assessments related to the means of transport concept throughout the entire life cycle, including production, operation and disposal (environment, safety and operational stability)
Category C: Low- and zero-emissions systems for the transport sector at sea, as well as other marine technical assistance
Los-Nr.: C
Assignments in this category will typically be related to boats or ferries.
• Assessments related to the vessel concept throughout the entire life cycle, including production, operation and disposal (environment, safety and operational stability)
• Verification of actual emissions from the vessels (third-party verification/audit)
• Assessments linked to the interpretation of regulations for the construction, operation and approval of vessels in inland waters
• Assessments linked to regulations, tender regime and business models within maritime transport services and energy supply and technology development
We would like to point out that Skyss in this category C has a framework agreement on marine engineering assistance with DNV. This agreement is in force until 09.02.2024 with an option for further extension until 09.02.2025. Skyss will use the existing framework agreement where deemed suitable by Skyss.
Category D: Project management within relevant disciplines
Los-Nr.: D
Assignments in this category will normally be linked to the management or coordination of projects related to categories A - C above. It is therefore necessary that the applicable resources have relevant professional competence and experience in one or more of these subject areas, as well as competence in more project-related topics, as specified below.
Assignments that must be delivered in this category include, among other things:
• Management and coordination of projects and processes, including:
• Establishment and follow-up of the operational plan
• Conducting stakeholder analyses, establishing a communication plan and practical follow-up of stakeholders
• Prepare and update risk analyses, identify relevant risk-reducing measures and follow up on their implementation
• Analysis of possible benefits of the project, establishment and follow-up of benefit realisation plans
• Reporting on the project to the project owner/management group, etc.