Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code45210000 Building construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Network Homes wishes to establish a framework agreement for principal contractors capable of delivering works for its new developments and major refurbishment schemes under JCT D&B contracts (and, for Lot 4, contractors/consultants to provide construction management services under the JCT Construction Management Contract) and in accordance with our Employers Requirements.
The framework will be split into 4 lots by value:
Lot 1: GBP 0 — GBP 10 million;
Lot 2: Over GBP 10 million — GBP 35 million;
Lot 3: over GBP 35 million;
Lot 4: Construction management (likely to be between GBP 5 million and GBP 20 million).
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Works up to GBP 10 million
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45210000 Building construction work
45211340 Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
45211341 Flats construction work
45211300 Houses construction work
45111000 Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Network Homes wishes to establish a framework agreement for contractors capable of delivering works for its new developments and major refurbishment schemes.
The framework will be split into 4 lots and this Lot is for works contracts with a value of up to GBP 10 million.
Over GBP 10 million and under 35 million
Lot No: 2
The framework will be split into 4 lots and this lot is for works contracts with a value of between GBP 10 million and 35 million.
Works of over GBP 35 million
Lot No: 3
The framework will be split into 4 lots and this lot is for works contracts with a value of over GBP 35 million.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71540000 Construction management services
The framework will be split into 4 lots and this lot is for construction management services.
The value of the contracts called off under this lot are likely to be between GBP 5 million and 20 million but could vary from this.