Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Invitation to tender nº 06D20/2017/M055 — framework contract for assistance with architectural and engineering projects
Reference number: 06D20/2017/M055
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of service for assisting the European Parliament with architectural and engineering projects.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 1
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Invitation to tender nº 06D20/2017/M055 — lot 1
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Architectural and technical assistance assignment consisting mainly in the provision of a structured team of building specialists (architects, engineers, draughtsmen, etc.).
Invitation to tender nº 06D20/2017/M055 — lot 2
Lot No: 2
Project assignments consisting mainly of standard assignments for the management of all works for specific projects.