Wstępne ogłoszenie informacyjne
Niniejsze ogłoszenie jest tylko wstępnym ogłoszeniem informacyjnym
Podstawa prawna:
Dyrektywa 2014/24/UE
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
BME EØS 2023-05 Covering of the seabed in Store Lungegårdsvann
Numer referencyjny: 2023/10390
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV45000000 Roboty budowlane
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
As part of the Cleaner Port Bergen project under the direction of Bergen Municipality and the Norwegian Environment Agency [Miljødirektoret], measures are planned for the polluted seabed in Store Lungegårdsvann. The measure consists of covering the seabed with clean matter. The area in which the measure will be implemented is a total of 345,000 m2. Rubbish is currently being cleaned from the area and a smaller area is being dredged.
Store Lungegårdsvann is a limited fjord basin with a maximum depth of 23 m. Store Lungegårdsvann is bordered by Puddefjorden where measures were carried out for the polluted seabed in 2017-2018. Investigations have revealed that there is still silty, soft sediment in parts of Store Lungegårdsvann.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartość
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatkowy kod lub kody CPV45240000 Budowa obiektów inżynierii wodnej
45244000 Wodne roboty budowlane
90000000 Usługi odbioru ścieków, usuwania odpadów, czyszczenia/sprzątania i usługi ekologiczne
90720000 Ochrona środowiska
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
The contest will be published in the near future, and the contracting authority would like to notify potential tenderers. The contest will be carried out as a contest with negotiations after part III, and the contracting authority will arrange a supplier conference to present the project. The tentative date for the conference is 19 February.