Services - 65022-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  110284-2022
France-Paris La Défense: Mystery Shopping Activities in Financial Services
2022/S 026-065022
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Mystery Shopping Activities in Financial Services
Reference number: EBA/2022/11/CPC/OP
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79312000 Market-testing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority (EBA) would like to sign a framework contract for mystery shopping activities in financial services, including:
— mystery shopping services,
— consultancy, benchmarking and project management services, and
— training courses.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79311000 Survey services
79310000 Market research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
As described in the procurement documents.
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
Förordning (EU, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Mystery shopping-verksamheter inom finansiella tjänster
Referensnummer: EBA/2022/11/CPC/OP
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod79312000 Marknadstestning
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Den upphandlande myndigheten (EBA) önskar teckna ett ramavtal för Mystery shopping-verksamheter inom finansiella tjänster, inbegripet följande:
– Mystery shopping-tjänster.
– Rådgivnings-, benchmarking- och projektledningstjänster.
– Utbildningskurser.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 1 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)79311000 Undersökningar
79310000 Marknadsundersökningar
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Som anges i upphandlingsdokumenten.