Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Environmental Management Consultancy Services to Eurofound
Reference number: 211008/5957
II.1.2)Main CPV code90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Eurofound intends to conclude a framework contract relating to the provision of environmental management consultancy services at its premises at Dublin 18, Ireland. The purpose of the framework contract is to assist Eurofound in maintaining its Eco-Management and Audit Scheme (EMAS) certification.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 80 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80540000 Environmental training services
90710000 Environmental management
90714100 Environmental information systems
90714200 Corporate environmental auditing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The effort required for the provision of the consultancy services sought with this tender will be calculated in working days (daily rates). On top of these, two annually scheduled deliverables are expected to be delivered, for a total of four (4) times over the four-year contractual period. The volume of deliverables is indicative as the needs may be lower or higher during the actual contract implementation.