Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Assistance for Design and Implementation of Crowdsourcing Initiatives for Engaging Communities in Regulatory Science
Reference number: OC/EFSA/AMU/2021/04
II.1.2)Main CPV code72314000 Data collection and collation services
II.1.4)Short description:
This call for tenders is being launched as an inter-agency procurement, under the lead of the European Food Safety Authority (lead awarding authority) and aims at providing to the participating EU Agencies (ECDC and EMA) multiple framework contracts for the provision of assistance for design and implementation of crowdsourcing initiatives for engaging citizens in scientific endeavours.
Muutoksia tai lisätietoja koskeva ilmoitus
Oikeusperusta:
Asetus (EU, Euratom) N:o 2018/1046
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen/-yksikkö
II kohta: Kohde
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Avustaminen suunniteltaessa ja toteutettaessa joukkoistamisaloitteita yhteisöjen sitouttamiseksi sääntelytieteessä
Viitenumero: OC/EFSA/AMU/2021/04
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi72314000 Tiedonkeruu- ja vertailupalvelut
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Tämä tarjouspyyntö käynnistetään virastojen välisenä hankintana Euroopan elintarviketurvallisuusviranomaisen (johtava hankintaviranomainen) johdolla, ja sen tarkoituksena on tehdä osallistuville EU:n virastoille (ECDC ja EMA) useita puitesopimuksia tuen toimittamiseksi joukkohankinta-aloitteiden suunnitteluun ja toteuttamiseen, jotta kansalaiset saataisiin mukaan tieteelliseen toimintaan.
VI kohta: Täydentävät tiedot
Meddelande för ändringar eller ytterligare uppgifter
Rättslig grund:
Förordning (EU, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Stöd till utformning och genomförande av initiativ för crowdsourcing för intressegemenskaper inom regleringsfrågor
Referensnummer: OC/EFSA/AMU/2021/04
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod72314000 Datainsamlings- och kollateringstjänster
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Denna anbudsinfordran inleds som en upphandling mellan myndigheter, under ledning av Europeiska myndigheten för livsmedelssäkerhet (ledande upphandlande myndighet) och syftar till att tillhandahålla de deltagande EU-organen (ECDC och EMA) multipla ramavtal för tillhandahållande av stöd för utformning och genomförande av initiativ avseende crowdsourcing för att engagera medborgare i vetenskapliga strävanden.