Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Statistical Services in Relation to Real Estate Price Statistics
Reference number: ESTAT/LUX/2021/OP/0021
II.1.2)Main CPV code79330000 Statistical services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor will support ESTAT mainly in researching web-based sources of real estate price statistics, and extracting data to be analysed with regard to the construction of price indices, and support for the preparation of a manual on commercial real estate indicators. The improvement of real estate statistics is a high priority project, requiring highly specialised services. Outputs are of a very sensitive nature, since they relate to very high profile policy needs at European level (notably European Commission DGs, the ECB and the European Systemic Risk Board).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 410 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Producing Monthly House Price Indices from Web-scraped Data
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79330000 Statistical services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Producing monthly house price indices from web-scraped data.
Support for Manual on Commercial Real Estate Indicators
Lot No: 2
Support for manual on commercial real estate indicators.