We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 68836-2020
United Kingdom-Liverpool: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
2020/S 029-068836
Prior information notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technology Services 3
Reference number: RM6100
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Crown Commercial Service, as the authority, intends to put in place an agreement for the provision of technology services for use by Central Government and UK public sector bodies.
The scope of the agreement will cover the following:
— technology strategy and service design,
— services transition and transformation,
— operational services covering end user support, operational management, technical management and application and data management,
— major service transformation programmes,
— service integration and management.
Further details can be found at https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6100
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 500 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Technology Services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technology Services 3 is the next iteration of the successful Technology Services 2 framework and will continue to cover tradition information and communication technology services, from strategy through to transition and operational deployment.
Technology Services 3 will also include new services which have been requested through supplier and customer engagement, where these are clear and separate from other CCS agreements.