Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SWL — Nutritional Supply and Support Services
Reference number: CA7545 -
II.1.2)Main CPV code33692300 Enteral feeds
II.1.4)Short description:
Tender for the provision of a home delivery service to supply nutritional support products and support services.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Tender for provision of a home delivery service supporting patients on enteral feeds in South West London. This will include the supply and delivery of feed products and support ancillary products, and a support service including:
— the loan of feed pumps to the consortium,
— a nursing support service to provide both remote and physical support to consortium nurses and patients,
— training for both patients and consortium staff.