Supplies - 70684-2021
United Kingdom-Worcester: Construction materials
2021/S 028-070684
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Beech Grove Homes: Construction Materials via NEPO219 DPS
II.1.2)Main CPV code
44110000 Construction materials
II.1.4)Short description:
Quarterly contract award notice for contracts awarded by Beech Grove Homes under NEPO 219 Building Materials DPS. Three competitions were conducted under Category 2 of the DPS for a range of construction materials.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Quarterly contract award notice for contracts awarded by Beech Grove Homes under NEPO 219 Building Materials DPS. Three competitions were conducted under Category 2 of the DPS for a range of construction materials. Block and Insulation, Lintels and Bricks.