Services - 70895-2021
Costa Rica-San José: Security Services for the Delegation of the European Union to Costa Rica
2021/S 030-070895
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security Services for the Delegation of the European Union to Costa Rica
Reference number: EEAS/DELCRIS/2020/CPN/0065
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor must provide the human and material resources necessary to ensure the security of persons and assets under the contracting authority's responsibility. The main services to be provided may include, among others, the provision of security guards, “active” GPS/GPRS tracking systems, alarm systems and CCTV systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 670 000 000.00 CRC
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Refer to the procurement documents available at the address indicated in Section I.3).