Услуги - 73183-2019
Бeлгия-Брюксел: Общ преглед на пазарите за централно отопление и охлаждане и регулаторните рамки съгласно преработената директива за възобновяема енергия
2019/S 033-073183
Обявление за поръчка
Услуги
Правно основание:
Директива 2014/24/ЕС
II.1)Обхват на обществената поръчка
II.1.1)Наименование:
Общ преглед на пазарите за централно отопление и охлаждане и регулаторните рамки съгласно преработената директива за възобновяема енергия
Референтен номер: ENER/C1/2018-496
II.1.2)Основен CPV код
73200000 Консултантски услуги, свързани с научни изследвания и експериментални разработки
II.1.4)Кратко описание:
Целта на проучването е да се осигури задълбочен анализ на сектора за централно отопление и охлаждане в Европа, неговите регулаторни рамки и пазарни условия. Проучването ще разгледа регулаторните условия и техническите изисквания за достъп на трети страни, ценообразуването и централното енергоснабдяване на сградите. То ще предостави целеви проучвания и анализ на условията и използването на възобновяема енергия и отпадна топлина и студ в системите за централно отопление и охлаждане.
II.1.5)Прогнозна обща стойност
Стойност, без да се включва ДДС: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Информация относно обособените позиции
Настоящата поръчка е разделена на обособени позиции: не
II.2)Описание
II.2.4)Описание на обществената поръчка:
Целите на проучването са:
— описание на сектора за централно отопление и охлаждане в държавите — членки на ЕС и други избрани европейски държави и предоставяне на сравнителен обзор на характеристиките и положенията на централното отопление и охлаждане в Европа,
— описание на регулаторните режими на централното отопление и охлаждане в държавите — членки на ЕС, в частност равнището на откритост и достъп на трети страни и механизми за ценообразуване и разпоредби,
— общ преглед на методите и подходите за измерване на централното енергоснабдяване за отопление и охлаждане,
— описание на техническите условия и изисквания за достъп до мрежите за централно отопление и охлаждане,
— общ преглед на използването на всички видове източници на възобновяема енергия в централното отопление и охлаждане,
— общ преглед на използването на отпадна топлина и студ и как тези източници са отчетени в централното енергоснабдяване,
— общ преглед на аспектите за регулиране на сградите и градоустройството, свързани с централното снабдяване с отопление и охлаждане,
— представяне на дейността, продуктите и резултатите на срещи със заинтересовани страни и с държавите членки, включително на регионални форуми за сътрудничество относно възобновяемата енергия.
Teenused - 73183-2019
Belgium-Brussels: Overview of District Heating and Cooling Markets and Regulatory Frameworks under the Revised Renewable Energy Directive
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Overview of District Heating and Cooling Markets and Regulatory Frameworks under the Revised Renewable Energy Directive
Reference number: ENER/C1/2018-496
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The study purpose is to provide an in-depth analysis of the district heating and cooling sector in Europe, its regulatory frameworks and market conditions. The study will examine the regulatory conditions and technical requirements of third party access, price formation and district energy supply to buildings. It will provide case studies and analysis on the conditions and use of renewable energy and waste heat and cold in district heating and cooling systems.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objectives of the study are:
− Describe the district heating and cooling sector in EU Member States and other selected European countries, and provide a comparative summary of the characteristics and situations of district heating and cooling in Europe,
− Describe the regulatory regimes of district heating and cooling in EU Member States, in particular the level of openness and third party access, and pricing mechanisms and regulations,
− Overview measurement methods and approaches of district energy supply of heating and cooling,
− Describe the technical conditions and requirements of access to district heating and cooling networks,
− Overview of the use of all sorts of renewable energy sources in district heating and cooling,
− Overview of the use of waste heat and cold and how such sources are accounted for in district energy supplies,
− Overview the building and urban regulation aspects relating to district heating and cooling supply,
− Present the work, the deliverables and results in meetings with stakeholders and with Member States, including in regional renewable energy cooperation fora.
Għandna l-pjaċir inħabbru li l-verżjoni l-ġdida tal-portal tat-TED se tibda topera fil-29.01.2024 (data indikattiva - għad trid tiġi kkonfermata!) Interessat li tiskopri l-funzjonalitajiet ġodda, it-titjib u l-impatt fuq l-utenti? Nistednuk iżżur l-artiklu tagħna u ssib aktar dwar il-bidliet u l-funzjonalitajiet ġodda ewlenin.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Ħarsa Ġenerali lejn Swieq tat-Tisħin u tat-Tkessiħ Distrettwali u Oqfsa Regolatorji skont id-Direttiva dwar l-Enerġija Rinnovabbli Riveduta
Numru ta' referenza: ENER/C1/2018-496
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV
73200000 Servizzi ta' konsulenza dwar ir-riċerka u l-iżvilupp
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
L-għan tal-istudju hu li jipprovdi analiżi fil-fond tas-settur tat-tisħin u tat-tkessiħ distrettwali fl-Ewropa, l-oqfsa regolatorji u l-kundizzjonijiet tas-suq tiegħu. L-istudju se jeżamina l-kundizzjonijiet regolatorji u r-rekwiżiti tekniċi tal-aċċess għall-partijiet terzi, il-formazzjoni tal-prezzijiet u l-provvista tal-enerġija distrettwali lill-binjiet. Se jipprovdi studji tal-każijiet u analiżi dwar il-kundizzjonijiet u l-użu tal-enerġija rinnovabbli u s-sħana u l-kesħa mitlufa f'sistemi tat-tisħin u tat-tkessiħ distrettwali.
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totali
Valur mingħajr VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijiet
Dan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: le
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
L-għanijiet tal-istudju huma li:
− Jiddeskrivu s-settur tat-tisħin u tat-tkessiħ distrettwali fl-Istati Membri tal-UE u f'pajjiżi Ewropej oħra magħżula, u jipprovdi sommarju komparattiv tal-karatteristiċi u s-sitwazzjonijiet tat-tisħin u tat-tkessiħ distrettwali fl-Ewropa,
− Jiddeskrivu r-reġimi regolatorji tat-tisħin u tat-tkessiħ distrettwali fl-Istati Membri tal-UE, b'mod partikolari l-livell ta' ftuħ u aċċess għall-partijiet terzi, u l-mekkaniżmi u r-regolamenti tal-ipprezzar,
− Jagħtu ħarsa ġenerali lejn il-metodi ta' kejl u l-approċċi tal-provvista tal-enerġija tat-tisħin u tat-tkessiħ distrettwali,
− Jiddeskrivu l-kundizzjonijiet tekniċi u r-rekwiżiti tal-aċċess għan-netwerks tat-tisħin u tat-tkessiħ distrettwali,
− Jagħtu ħarsa ġenerali lejn l-użu ta' kull xorta ta' sors tal-enerġija rinnovabbli fit-tisħin u t-tkessiħ distrettwali,
− Jagħtu ħarsa ġenerali lejn l-użu tas-sħana u tal-kesħa mitlufa u kif dawn is-sorsi huma meqjusa fil-provvista tal-enerġija distrettwali,
− Jagħtu ħarsa ġenerali lejn l-aspetti tar-regolamentazzjoni tal-bini u dik urbana relatati mal-provvista tat-tisħin u tat-tkessiħ distrettwali,
− Jippreżentaw ix-xogħol, l-affarijiet li jridu jingħataw u r-riżultati fil-laqgħat mal-partijiet ikkonċernati u mal-Istati Membri, inkluż f'fora ta' kooperazzjoni tal-enerġija rinnovabbli reġjonali.
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Usługi - 73183-2019
Belgia-Bruksela: Przegląd lokalnych rynków ogrzewania i chłodzenia oraz ram regulacyjnych w zakresie zmienionej dyrektywy w sprawie odnawialnych źródeł energii
Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu
Usługi
Podstawa prawna:
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Przegląd lokalnych rynków ogrzewania i chłodzenia oraz ram regulacyjnych w zakresie zmienionej dyrektywy w sprawie odnawialnych źródeł energii
Numer referencyjny: ENER/C1/2018-496
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV
73200000 Usługi doradcze w zakresie badań i rozwoju
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Celem badania jest dostarczenie dogłębnej analizy lokalnego sektora ciepłownictwa i chłodzenia w Europie, jego ram regulacyjnych i warunków rynkowych. W badaniu zostaną zbadane warunki regulacyjne i wymagania techniczne dotyczące dostępu stron trzecich, kształtowania cen i lokalnych dostaw energii do budynków. Badanie zapewni studia przypadków i analizy dotyczące warunków i wykorzystania energii odnawialnej oraz ciepła i zimna odpadowego w systemach lokalnego ogrzewania i klimatyzacji.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartość
Wartość bez VAT: 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściach
To zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Cele badania to:
− opis lokalnego sektora ogrzewania i klimatyzacji w państwach członkowskich UE i innych wybranych krajach europejskich oraz przedstawienie porównawczego podsumowania cech i sytuacji w zakresie lokalnego ogrzewania i chłodzenia w Europie,
− opis wymogów regulacyjnych lokalnego ogrzewania i chłodzenia w państwach członkowskich UE, w szczególności poziomu otwartości i dostępu stron trzecich oraz mechanizmów i przepisów dotyczących ustalania cen,
− omówienie metod pomiarowych i podejść związanych z lokalnym zaopatrzeniem w energię w zakresie ogrzewania i chłodzenia,
- opis warunków technicznych i wymagań dostępu do sieci lokalnego ogrzewania i chłodzenia,
− przegląd wykorzystania wszelkiego rodzaju odnawialnych źródeł energii w ciepłownictwie i klimatyzacji,
− przegląd wykorzystania ciepła i zimna odpadowego oraz sposobu, w jaki takie źródła są uwzględniane w lokalnych dostawach energii,
− przegląd aspektów regulacji budowlanych i miejskich związanych z lokalnymi dostawami ciepła i chłodzenia,
− prezentacja pracy, efektów i wyników na spotkaniach z zainteresowanymi stronami i państwami członkowskimi, w tym na regionalnych forach współpracy w zakresie energii odnawialnej.