II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
LGRP — HR Solutions for the Public Sector Framework.
Reference number: DN245227
II.1.2)Main CPV code79600000 Recruitment services
II.1.4)Short description:
The London Borough of Waltham Forest is working on behalf of the Local Government Recruitment Partnership (LGRP), and is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of a Framework Agreement for recruitment services divided into 4 Lots:
— Lot 1 Executive Permanent and Interim Search and Selection.
— Lot 2 Permanent Recruitment.
— Lot 3 Strategic HR Consultancy Services.
— Lot 4 HR Marketing.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Executive Permanent and Interim Search and Selection
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79600000 Recruitment services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This lot will be for the search and selection of executive/permanent recruitment for roles over 70 000 GBP pa and for the search and selection of Interim recruitment.
Between 5-8 providers will be awarded onto the lot.
This lot will be for the search and selection of permanent recruitment for roles between 30 000 GBP and 70 000 GBP pa.
It is envisaged that between 5-8 providers will be awarded onto the lot.
Strategic HR Consultancy Services
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79414000 Human resources management consultancy services
This lot will be for the provision of all HR related consultancy. HR consultancy will cover a wide portfolio of services.
It is envisaged that the lot will have between 5 - 8 providers.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79342000 Marketing services
This lot will be for the provision of all marketing and advertising campaigns including public notices. HR Marketing will deliver flexibility to customers across a variety of services for both campaigns and recruitment advertising. This is likely to include digital marketing, print advertising etc.
It is envisaged that the lot will have between 2-3 providers.