We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 75317-2018
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Training activities on principles and methods of food safety risk analysis under the Better Training for Safer Food initiative
2018/S 035-075317
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Training activities on principles and methods of food safety risk analysis under the Better Training for Safer Food initiative
Reference number: CHAFEA/2017/BTSF/14
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
During the first phase, 8 training sessions in total with a total number of not less than 300 participants for the whole training programme shall be organised. The same training programme must be implemented during the second phase of the contract.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 660 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Implementation of training activities.