There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Works - 75938-2021
United Kingdom-Nottingham: Construction work
2021/S 030-075938
Corrigendum
Notice for changes or additional information
Works
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Scape Construction framework
Reference number: SPC007
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Scape Procure Ltd (Scape) wishes to establish a framework agreement for a 4-year duration with an option to extend for a further 2 years.
Experienced suppliers are invited to apply for 8 lots of construction works and services as defined by the NUTS and CPV. Applications are welcome from consortia, joint ventures etc. such parties must form a single legal entity to contract with prior to contract award. A maximum of 5 bidders will be invited to ITT stage for each value band. 1 supplier shall be appointed to each lot.
This framework is available for use by public sector bodies (and their statutory successors) cited by name in Schedule 1 to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and additionally listed in the published corrigendum to this notice and online at: https://www.scapegroup.co.uk/site-information/framework-usage-eligibility