Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Services and Support for Policy Studies and Collection of Information from Past Commission Decisions in the Area of Competition Policy
Reference number: COMP/2023/OP/0004
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the provision of services, support for policy studies and collection of information from past Commission decisions in the area of competition policy. The call is divided in two lots. Lot 1 concerns evaluation studies, impact assessments and public consultations, preparation of analytical reports or market studies, policy briefs, workshops, interviews, focus groups and expert panels. Lot 2 concerns services related to the collection of information from past Commission decisions and the delivery of such information forming a comprehensive database.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Services and Support for Policy Studies
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79310000 Market research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of services and support for policy studies.
Collect Information on EC Decisions
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72320000 Database services
Collection of key information from past Commission decisions.