Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Quality Control and Assurance – QA5
Reference number: TAXUD/2022/OP/0001
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of the procurement is to award a framework contract for the provision of services for quality assurance, quality control, audit and support to project management of IT activities managed by or on behalf of DG TAXUD.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 35 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Quality control and assurance (QA5).