Works - 79906-2023
Submission deadline has been amended by:  347039-2023
India-Lucknow: Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways
2023/S 027-079906
Contract notice
Works
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design and Construction of tunnel ramp after Double Pullia, ramps in Agriculture Depot for main line and depot connections and three underground metro stations.
Reference number: EIB-GtP/KNPCC-11
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45221200 Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways
II.1.4)Short description:
Design and Construction of TBM Tunnel, Cut & Cover Tunnel, ramp after Double Pullia, ramps in Agriculture Depot for main line and depot connections and three underground metro stations (viz. Rawatpur, Kakadeo and Double Pullia) including Architectural finishes etc on Corridor-2 of Kanpur MRTS Project at Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 10 250 000 000.00 INR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
SCOPE OF WORK: Design and Construction of TBM Tunnel, Cut & Cover Tunnel, ramp after Double Pullia, ramps in Agriculture Depot for main line and depot connections and three underground metro stations (viz. Rawatpur, Kakadeo and Double Pullia) including Architectural finishes etc. on Corridor-2 of Kanpur MRTS Project at Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Above works involves Design and Construction under lump-sum component and item-rate component separately.
Schedule– ‘A’ of Bill of Quantities comprise the scope of work mentioned in clause 2.1 of Employer’s Requirement (Functional).
Schedule “B” comprises Annexure ‘B1’, ‘B2’, ‘B3’ and ‘B4’. Annexure ‘B1’ for works related to diversion of uncharted utilities (Civil, Electrical, and Telecom etc.,) and other general items like trees cutting/transplantation etc. Tree cutting/transplantation items shall be carried out with the prior approval of forest authorities. Annexure ‘B2’ for works related to Finishing of the stations including false ceiling and related items. Annexure ‘B3’ for works related to Water Supply and Sewage System for the stations. Annexure ‘B4’ for works related to fire doors and related items. The work has to be carried out as per Schedule of items given in the Annexure to Schedule – ‘B’ (B1 to B4).
Schedule “C” comprises of percentage rate Bill of Quantities for works under DSR – 2021 for Civil, Finishing works, Water Supply & Sewerage System, Landscaping near stations, CPWD DSR – 2022 for Electrical works and CPWD DSR – 2020 for Horticulture Work. Under this schedule the contractor has to do all works which are not covered in Schedule ‘A’, ‘B’ & ‘C’ or any other work as per site requirements and as per the direction of the Engineer.
Detailed Employer’s Requirements, Conditions of Contract and other particulars are included in Tender Documents.